Loading...
Guides by Subject
The best databases and research guides
for your classes and major.
The following databases are newly acquired or being evaluated for a future subscription.
FactSet
New
NOTE: Users must create an account via THIS LINK.
FactSet is a research database that provides global company, market, and industry data, analytical tools and data feeds. It provides economic and financial data, including ESG, fixed income, commodities, futures, as well as company and industry analyses and real-time news.Provided and managed by the Farmer School of Business.
FactSet is a research database that provides global company, market, and industry data, analytical tools and data feeds. It provides economic and financial data, including ESG, fixed income, commodities, futures, as well as company and industry analyses and real-time news.
This full text collection contains a large collection of women's history primary sources documenting four centuries of women's history, including feminist periodicals, international suffrage newspapers, books, and pamphlets. Covering over 4 centuries, this collection consists of documents from U.S., the U.K., Canada, New Zealand, and continental Europe.
HaPI is abstracted from hundreds of leading journals in the health and social sciences. It provides comprehensive information about behavioral measurement tools, including those related to medicine and nursing, as well as clinical, personality, social, and developmental psychology.
A collection of the research & working papers published by the National Bureau of Economic Research. Coverage begins in Mar. 1998.
Encyclopedias written by world-class experts to provide subject overviews that can be understood in half an hour of reading or less.
Concise introductions to a diverse range of subject areas from Climate to Consciousness, Game Theory to Ancient Warfare, Privacy to Islamic History, Economics to Literary Theory, offering a bridge between reference content and higher academic work. All titles provide introductions to a huge range of subjects written by experts in the field.
Sage Skills: Business enables students to develop and practice real-world skills needed to successfully transition from campus to the modern workplace. This interactive digital resource features both academic and practitioner experts in a library of flexible learning tracks and offers students a self-guided journey to gain skill sets essential for professional success.
Sage Skills: Student Success enables students to develop and practice the skills needed to thrive at college or university. This interactive digital resource features the work of a diverse set of academic experts to help undergraduates achieve academic and personal success. It builds foundational skills for undergraduate students, including critical thinking, research, writing, evaluating information, finding and using data, study and communication skills, and how to apply academic skills in the workplace.
